k

If you’d like to try an alternative to classic porcelain, then Tonda is the perfect complement to your home.

Newsletter


Follow us

Search

Shop

  /    /  Back and Sides, Classical, Queensland Walnut  /  Queensland Walnut Back and Sides

Queensland Walnut Back and Sides

$150.00

SKU: #9-2 Categories: , ,

Out of stock

Description

Sizing:


Back Length: 570 mm / 22.44 inches
Back Width: 210 mm / 8.27 inches
Back Thickness: 4.4 mm / 0.17 inches
Back Pieces: 2

Side Length: 900 mm / 35.43 inches
Side Width: 100 mm / 3.94 inches
Side Thickness: 2.7 mm / 0.11 inches
Side Pieces: 2
Size: OM

Details:


Wood Selection: Queensland Walnut
Botanical name: Endiandra Palmerstonii
Other names: Oriental Wood
Grown: Far North Qld
Origin: Northern Queensland
Average Density (kg/m3): 700

Characteristics


Colour: Ranges from medium pinkish brown to dark brown. Sometimes streaked with pink, greenish grey, or black streaks.
Sapwood: pale yellow to grey
Grain: Usually interlocked with medium texture and moderate luster

Additional information

Weight 0.6 kg
Dimensions 90 × 30 × 5 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You don't have permission to register
X